Staff

National

Jeremiah Kittredge
Chief Executive Officer
Katie Cunningham
Chief Operating Officer
Abena Agyemang
Chief of States
Sean Andersen
Chief Program Officer
Reshma Singh
Chief Growth Officer
Cate Reed
Chief of Staff to CEO
Richard Kwon
Managing Director, Operations and Planning
Will Herberich
Managing Director, Communications
Jason Provost
Managing Director, Tactics
Tara Ulrich
Managing Director, Creative & Strategy
Naomi Roth-Gaudette
Managing Director, Organizing
Shiyin Wang
Managing Director, Development
Kara Neidhardt
Managing Director, Talent Management
Ryan Davis
Managing Director, Digital
Josh Henderson
Chief of Staff to States
Julie Crampton
General Counsel
Nathan Jensen
Director, Research and Policy
Robert Louis Charles
Director, Organizational Culture and Development
Marieny Montero
Director, Learning & Talent Development
Alison Newell
Director, Tactics
Kitaro Ricketts
Director, Talent Acquisition & Human Resources
Tom Blake
Director, Digital
Sarah Goff
Director, Research and Policy
Alex Hernandez
Director, Program
Griffen Oellerich
Manager, Creative Content Production
Melanie Santos
Manager, Talent Acquisition
Nicole Brunning
Manager, Learning and Development
Lee Morrow
Manager, Communications
Sara Bobak
Site Manager
Kelly Orme
Site Manager
Amber J. Adams
Manager, NY School Partnerships
Elizabeth Anoff
Manager, Production
Grace Yeh
Operations Manager
Kamel Anderson
Data Manager
Alexandra Borrelli
Graphic Designer
Tracy Wax
Manager, Development Communications
Penny Tyler
Executive Assistant to the Chief of States
Ashley Valentine
Executive Assistant
Dana Engle
Executive Assistant to the CEO
Melissa Villanueva
Office Manager

New York

Michael Aronson
Managing Director, States
Cory Krall
Managing Director, Organizing Partnerships
Ramon Carranza
New York Organizing Director
Joe Herrera
NY Deputy State Director
Chantal Zuniga
Manager, Organizing Partnerships
Shamona Kirkland
NY Program Manager
Yvonne Guillen
Associate, Elected Engagement
Danixa Carr
Organizer
Marilyn Askew
Organizer
Joseph Rivera
Organizer
Leah Binyamin
Organizer
Gigi Grubb
Organizer
Sadatu Mamah-Trawill
Organizer

Connecticut

Ruben Felipe
Connecticut Political Director
Brian Bass
Connecticut Organizing Director
Jessy Toro
Organizing Manager
Neil Brewer
Manager, Organizing Partnerships
La'Quita Boles
Organizer
Michele Eiger
Organizer
Samaris Rose
Organizer
LaKeenya Young
Organizer
Ola Szczesna
Organizer
Dani Craig
Lead Generator

Massachusetts

Carmen Santos
Massachusetts Fellowship Director
Jacqueline Bart
Manager, Communications