Staff

National

Jeremiah Kittredge
Chief Executive Officer
Katie Cunningham
Chief Operating Officer
Richard Kwon
Chief of Staff
Abena Agyemang
Chief of States
Sean Andersen
Chief Program Officer
Reshma Singh
Chief Growth Officer
Will Herberich
Managing Director, Communications
Jason Provost
Managing Director, Tactics
Tara Ulrich
Managing Director, Creative & Strategy
Danyela Egorov
Managing Director, School Partnerships
Naomi Roth-Gaudette
Managing Director, Organizing
Shiyin Wang
Managing Director, Development
Kara Neidhardt
Managing Director, Strategic Initiatives
Ryan Davis
Managing Director, Digital
Josh Henderson
Managing Director, State Advocacy
Julie Crampton
General Counsel
Nathan Jensen
Director, Research and Policy
Robert Louis Charles
Director, Organizational Culture and Development
Marieny Montero
Director, Learning and Knowledge Management
Lander Arrieta
Director, Growth Strategy
Rebecca Sperling
Data Director
Alison Newell
Director, Tactics
Kitaro Ricketts
Director, Human Resources
Tom Blake
Director, Digital
Sarah Goff
Manager, Research and Policy
Alex Masters-Waage
Manager, Political Engagement
Griffen Oellerich
Creative Producer
Melanie Santos
Recruitment Manager
Melissa Jerome
Project Manager
Nicole Brunning
Manager, Partner Strategy
Lee Morrow
Communications Manager
Sara Bobak
Manager, Growth Strategy
Kelly Orme
Manager, Learning and Knowledge Management
Amber J. Adams
Manager, Digital Content
Elizabeth Anoff
Manager, Tactics
Grace Yeh
Operations Manager
Kamel Anderson
Data Manager
Alexandra Borrelli
Digital Designer
Mario Da Costa
Associate, Research & Policy
Tracy Wax
Manager, Development Communications
Naomi Shah
Manager, Partner Strategy
Kelly King-Lewis
Executive Assistant to the CEO
Penny Tyler
Executive Assistant to Chiefs
Alex Hernandez
Executive Assistant
Cate Reed
Chief of Staff to CEO
Ashley Valentine
Executive Assistant
Melissa Villanueva
Office Manager

New York

Michael Aronson
State Director, New York
Cory Krall
Director, School Partner Growth Initiatives
Meredith Galante
New York Organizing Director
Joe Herrera
Manager, NY Elected
Chantal Zuniga
Manager, School Partnerships
Shamona Kirkland
Organizing Manager
Danixa Carr
Organizer
Yvonne Guillen
Associate, Elected Engagement
Marilyn Askew
Organizer
Joseph Rivera
Organizer
Leah Binyamin
Organizer
Gigi Grubb
Organizer

Connecticut

Ruben Felipe
Connecticut Political Director
Brian Bass
Connecticut Organizing Director
Jessy Toro
Organizing Manager
Neil Brewer
Manager, School Partnerships
La'Quita Boles
Organizer
Jessica Gates
Organizer
Michele Eiger
Organizer
Samaris Rose
Organizer
LaKeenya Young
Organizer
Dani Craig
Lead Generator
Ola Szczesna
Organizer

Massachusetts

Beata Coloyan
Program Manager
Sheyla Negron-Kerfoot
Manager, MA Elected
Jacqueline Bart
Manager, Communications
Dana Engle
Manager, School Partnerships
Carmen Santos
Massachusetts Organizing Director
Jonathan Wolf
Special Projects Assistant
Andrea Weekes-Tulloch
Organizer
Ramon Carranza
Organizer
Daphne Lawson
Organizer